Chauffeured transfers in Genève · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Genève with the fare shown first
Genève arranges pre-booked transfers in Genève (Switzerland). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in CHF and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in CHF, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Genève, each with its page
- L'Horloge Fleuriefrom CHF 18.007 min
- B&B HOTEL Geneva Airportfrom CHF 18.007 min
- Crowne Plaza Genevafrom CHF 18.004 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Genève requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Genève and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Genève
CHF 18.00
the cheapest route
7 min
Geneva Bus Station → L'Horloge Fleurie
Prices by route
Guide prices in Genève, in CHF. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Geneva Bus Station → L'Horloge Fleurie1.5 km · 7 minCHF 18.00from
- Genève-Aéroport → B&B HOTEL Geneva Airport2.4 km · 7 minCHF 18.00from
- Genève-Aéroport → Crowne Plaza Geneva1.6 km · 4 minCHF 18.00from
- Geneva Bus Station → Four Seasons Hotel des Bergues Geneva0.2 km · 1 minCHF 18.00from
- Geneva Bus Station → Hotel Novotel Genève Centre0.6 km · 4 minCHF 18.00from
- Geneva Bus Station → Bains des Pâquis0.8 km · 4 minCHF 18.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geneva Bus Station → L'Horloge Fleurie | 1.5 km | 7 min | CHF 18.00 | See details |
| Genève-Aéroport → B&B HOTEL Geneva Airport | 2.4 km | 7 min | CHF 18.00 | See details |
| Genève-Aéroport → Crowne Plaza Geneva | 1.6 km | 4 min | CHF 18.00 | See details |
| Geneva Bus Station → Four Seasons Hotel des Bergues Geneva | 0.2 km | 1 min | CHF 18.00 | See details |
| Geneva Bus Station → Hotel Novotel Genève Centre | 0.6 km | 4 min | CHF 18.00 | See details |
| Geneva Bus Station → Bains des Pâquis | 0.8 km | 4 min | CHF 18.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Genève
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Geneva Bus Station
from CHF 18.00Station
1201 Genf, Schweiz
See prices and book →Genève-Aéroport
from CHF 18.00Station
Rte de l'Aéroport 1215, 1215 Le Grand-Saconnex
See prices and book →Genève-Champel
from CHF 19.00Station
1206 Genf, Schweiz
See prices and book →Lancy-Bachet
from CHF 40.72Station
1212 Lancy, Schweiz
See prices and book →Centre Hospitalier Intercommunal Sud-Léman Valserine
from CHF 49.12Hospital
Rue Amédée VIII de Savoie, 74160 Saint-Julien-en-Genevois, Frankreich
See prices and book →Children's Hospital HUG
from CHF 21.04Hospital
Rue Willy-Donzé 6, 1205 Genève
See prices and book →Hirslanden Clinique des Grangettes
from CHF 22.72Hospital
Chem. des Grangettes 7, 1224 Chêne-Bougeries
See prices and book →Hôpital de La Tour
from CHF 26.04Hospital
Av. J.-D.-Maillard 3, 1217 Meyrin
See prices and book →Hôpitaux universitaires de Genève
from CHF 19.32Hospital
Rue Gabrielle-Perret-Gentil 4, 1205 Genève
See prices and book →Hug - Hospital Psychiatry De Belle-Idée
from CHF 35.80Hospital
Chemin du Petit Bel-Air 2, 1226 Thônex
See prices and book →HUG - Three Oak Hospital
from CHF 38.88Hospital
Chem. du Pont-Bochet 3, 1226 Thônex
See prices and book →Private Hospital Country De Savoie - Ramsay Santé
from CHF 41.28Hospital
19 Av. Pierre Mendès France, 74100 Annemasse, Frankreich
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Genève?
In Genève and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Genève centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in CHF before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Genève?
The fare in CHF comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Genève?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Genève?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Genève, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car